Expert Advice When You Need It Most

How do I collect my Social Security check?

I am U.S. citizen re-locating to India. What is the form for collecting my social security check when I hit age 62?

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 11
Social Security has recently revamped its website and it really has an amazing amount of useful information. I would start there at www.socialsecurity.gov. Otherwise, go to your local social security office before leaving to obtain information. Good luck!

Visit Markhofflaw.com for information about Social Security Disability and New York Workers COmpensation.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now