how do i check on my ss statis and give a change of address thank you Larry

i have a change of address and also need to know when i can retire and what my benefits will be thank you so much Larry
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jonathan H Levy

Jonathan H Levy Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
Two methods:

1. Visit your local Social Security Office, take a number and wait and talk to a SSA rep.

2. See what you can do over the phone with Social Security at 1-800-772-1213.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Project Finance Resources