how do I calculate child support?

if he makes 70,000 and I make 35,000 how do I calculate how much child support I should recieve for 2 children - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jennifer Ann Jacobs

Jennifer Ann Jacobs

Contributor Level 5
To get an estimate of the child support you will receive you can use the child support calculator at the link below.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Employment / Labor Resources

Employment Resource Center