Skip to main content

How did the apprendi rule extend the right to trial by jury?

Boca Raton, FL |

why is this rule important

Attorney Answers 4

Posted

This is your exam question, or a paper you are writing?

We do not have a client/attorney relationship until you make an appointment, we discuss your case face to face, I accept a retainer, and we explictly agree to enter into representation.

Mark as helpful

6 lawyers agree

Posted

Are you asking us to do your homework?

Mark as helpful

5 lawyers agree

2 comments

Barry Franklin Poulson

Barry Franklin Poulson

Posted

Just post your instructor's number. We can call directly, and save the middleman.

Benjamin J Lieberman

Benjamin J Lieberman

Posted

:)

Posted

Read Apprendi. Then read the USSC cases that follow.

Nothing in this communication should be construed as creating an attorney client relationship. This is for informational purposes only. Attorney will take no action on your behalf unless and until a written retainer agreement is signed.

Mark as helpful

5 lawyers agree

Posted

There are classes to study for the Bar exam, I would not suggest using AVVO.

To answer your question, read the case.

Mark as helpful

4 lawyers agree

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics