Expert Advice When You Need It Most

How can you find out if someone signed your name on a life insurance policy to collect after someone dies?

not sure of the name of insurance company to find out.

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

Keith

Please give an exact description of your situation. Your posting is too confusing. tiekh@yahoo.com Probate Researcher

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now