how can I verify if there is a classaction lawsuit against TRX,int from former employees? & contact the lawyers

would like to contact the lawyers representing former employees of TRX,inc to join class action lawsuit
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Adam Troy Savett

Adam Troy Savett

Contributor Level 3
I believe that the case you are referring to is Oinonen v. TRX, Inc. It was filed in federal court in Dallas, Texas on August 4, 2009.

A brief description of the case can be found here - http://www.robwiley.com/lawyer-attorney-1440323.html

The attorney handling the case is:

Robert J Wiley
Law Office of Robert Wiley, P.C.
1825 Market Center Blvd
Suite 385
Dallas , TX 75207
Tel: (214) 528-6500
Fax: (214) 528-6511
Email: rwiley@robwiley.com
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
27 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Laura Mcfarland-Taylor
Contributor Level 8
17 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
No photo
Contributor Level 6
16 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard