| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
how can i termanate parental rights of my adopted Grandchildren parents without the courts over the internet?
Waco, TX
Viewed 65 times.
Posted 7 months ago in Adoption
Flag as objectionable
I am the grandparents of three grandchilren and i would like to termanate the mother and the littliest baby's dad. How can I Termate thier rights without them knowing and without the courts and a attoreny? We can't afford an attroeny? How can we termanate the to parents right over internet? Can you give us a website? Please we need these bad!
Answers (1)Christopher William Peterson
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You cannot terminate the parents' rights without going to court, nor can you do so without giving them notice.
|