how can I renew my visa?
Tampa, FL
Viewed 12 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
hey, I am an F1 student visa. I get married to a us citizen. I am now in the process of to become a lawful permanent resident. my visa will expire on november 2009, and I have to go to defend my thesis in my country. is there anyway how to do this legally ( can I renew my visa as a student in my country, without any problem, even if I m married now ). thank you
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results
Next question: What happens if the petitioner fails to show up at court hearing? Previous question: Do I need an attornehy? |