how can i put my child support on hold for at least a year or two?
Weirsdale, FL
Viewed 27 times.
Posted 8 months ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
i go to school full time and i do volunteer as counselor full time i need to do counsling to get the work expeirence i have been trying to look for a job and havent been able to find one so i decided to go back to school. i just want to put my child support payments on hold until i can atleast finish my volunteer work, then i can get a job.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida |