How can I prove that former co-workers are sending faxes and emails with false acquisitions about me to every potential employer

During my exit interview I reported on my supervisor and the Chief Engineer who have been fired from their jobs within a week of my departure. Now they have stepped to a new level and they have access to every company in IL since they are in the staffing industry. They are on a smear campaign and are faxing and email false acquisitions about me to every Sales opportunity in IL. It has been two years and I have lost three jobs after they contacted my employers. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Ehsan Eftekhari

Ehsan Eftekhari Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 3
Find a way to receive the same information from them. Then decide. It may be all in your imagination. Can a friend call on your behalf? Do you have a family member or a friend who owns a company who could find out on your behalf? Somehow, if you really believe this to be true, you have to come up with creative ways to have them replicate the false accusations. Of course you have to conduct yourself in a way not to break the law in the process.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.