how can i go after people who messed with my financial debt for their gain illegally/ /fraud on my credit reports also?

how can i go after people who messed with my financial debt for their gain illegally/ /fraud on my credit reports also? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Okorie Okorocha

Okorie Okorocha Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
You can file a lawsuit against them.

My standard disclaimer: I am not offering legal advice, assume I do not know the law in your state and that I am just making suggestions. Do NOT rely on anything I write and contact a lawyer in your area immediately for real legal advice.
1 1
Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Contributor Level 10
Fraud is actionable if certain elements of proof are established by the evidence. Contact a local lawyer - many may give you a free consultation for an hour - to discuss your specifics. Far too many variables exist in the short post you wrote for any further observation by me.

Good luck.

Note: This answer is made available by the lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. Check with a lawyer in your own jurisdiction. The law is constantly changing and answers different from place to place.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.