how can i get the "no contact with victim" ordered lifted?
Pensacola, FL
Viewed 60 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Domestic Violence
Flag as objectionable
okay so basically my boyfriend is in jail with charges of battery and tamerping with witness, victim each with a bond of 50,000. he was arrested a month ago and at his first apperance he got a no conatct order, gps if he gets out, and 250,000 bond. i feel like hes gotten time served but hes facing 5 years prison. i let the state attorney i didnt wanna go any further with it. i havent talked to him since he was arrested and its killing me. i wanna see how he feels. i want the order to be lifted so i can talk to him but i dont know how about to get it done?..
Answers (1)Edward Jerome Blum
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Go to the Court and request that the judge lift the protective order.
Edward J. Blum |