How can I get out of a gym contract?

I have two gym memberships. One is Lady of America and the other Gold's gym. LOA was right next door to my work and they have gone out of business & sold their contract to a Gold's gym which is 25 miles from my home. They are telling me I have to honor that contract anyway. Why should I have to pay for 2 memberships to Gold's gym when you can use any gold's gym with membership. Can you help me?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.