How can i get out of a fitness trainer contract at the gym?
Riverside, CA
Viewed 79 times.
Posted 10 months ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
I am in a contract for a year with a trainer at la fitness and i am didnt realize how hard it was going to be making the payments. I wasnt thinking at the time and the guy was a smooth talker and talked me into this and now he is gone.
I was wondering if i could do something about this? - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (3)Robin Mashal
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 10 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Disclaimer: The materials provided below are informational and should not be relied upon as legal advice.
That depends on the terms of your contract. Does your contract provide any ways to terminate? You should consult your own lawyer to protect your legal rights. Melissa Cari Marsh
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 10 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Mr. Mashal is correct. It would be impossible for any attorney to provide you with any advice without reading all of the terms of your contract.
Disclaimer. The above is provided for informational purposes only, does not constitute legal advice, and does not create an attorney client relationship.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Do I have a claim for benefits? Previous question: Im 22 now. Can I sue to get a trust fund illegally used by my parents? |