How can i get my w2 from the past 3 years?

Asked over 3 years ago - Brandon, FL

i'm doing paperwork for immagration for my wife they are asking for them and i dont have them

Attorney answers (1)

  1. J Charles Ferrari

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . And you are aware that you should keep copies of your tax returns for at least four years, right?

    At this point, you will need to obtain copies from IRS.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,703 answers this week

3,258 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,703 answers this week

3,258 attorneys answering