Expert Advice When You Need It Most

How can i get my state i.d without enough points?

i have my g.e.d & birth certificate & social security. i also have a picture i.d without my birthday on it. i have no i.d with my birthday on it and thats all i need in order 2 be able to get my state i.d but how can i get my state i.d without all the points? i was born and rasied in the united states of america.

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 16
many things qualify for points, this is not a legal questio nwhat so ever, i would suggets going to the DMV website and confirming what is permissible as an ID for points.

If you do not have the full 6 points then yo uwill not qualify for the ID, figure out how to get some more things on that list so that you can then qualify... many of them are very simple such as a bank debit card/ credit card.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now