how can i get my money back?

i want my money back from a store that says they don't have cash refunds posted in the store that i did not see. $850 for a foss ball table. i also purchased an air hockey table that did fit and we are enjoying it. i am on a fixed income and i need my money.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Keith

Did you sign a contract with them or receive a receipt? Talk to a business law attorney first and then file a suit against this company in small claims court.
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard