Expert Advice When You Need It Most
HOW CAN I GET MY CREDIT SCORE REVISED my sons ran up credit card debt which I paid off (when I found out about it) but it has effected MY credit score, I had given them cards to use at school, and they abused them. I have paid them off in full
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Painesville, OH - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Credit Score Mortgage Debt Mortgages
Asked by a user in Chicago, IL - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Credit Score
Asked by a user in Middletown, OH - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Credit Score Reaffirm Debt
3
Asked by a user in Carrollton, GA - almost 2 years ago.
5
Asked by a user in Fort Smith, AR - 16 days ago.
Tags: Credit Repair
Asked by a user in Chicago, IL - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts