how can i get money back when a website stole it?

i had money stolen from my bank account voluntarily, the site had a pre aprooval. i ordered something that costed $164. the order was cancelled by the site and then they took out $48. they deny taking the money, i have proof that they took it, they said they would refund the $164... but i have not seen any refund yet. how can i get my money back?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.