How can i get legal guardianship of this child

i have had this boy since he was 6 months old he has been our family well when we asked the mother for legal guardianship papers on him she took him back for a couple months signed him out of school and he wants to go to school, now she has had one of her children taken from her and gave him back to me but giving me the run around about the paperwork what can i do??
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Kentucky
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.