Expert Advice When You Need It Most

How can i get joint custody if i gave the mother full custody and i have visitation but the mother has been alienating my dhtr

the last time i seen my daughter was sep 2007,at that time i went to jail for a reason that had nothing to do with my daughter...the mother and i broke up about 2 months before this...when i was in jail the mother of my kid refused to bring my kid to the jail..thats fine.when i got out january 08 the mother refused to let me see her,the mother gat remarried and told my sister the baby is now calling the new husband dad.since that date to this date the mother has been alienating my daughter from me..i filed for full custody because my daughter i feel isnt safe i made 2 cps reports they dont help.my daughter in front of my sister said that i was an a hole.after been shown a pic of me.and the new husband is a pill popper,junky alienating mental abuse is going on refusing to let me see her

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now