How can I get information on my husband who moved to another state so I can begin divorce proceedings

divorce: how can i obtain information on my husband who moved to colorado-i dont have his social security number or drivers license number - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Marc D McCain

Marc D McCain

Contributor Level 6
THIS ANSWER DOES NOT CONSTITUTE LEGAL ADVICE OR FORM AN ATTORNEY/CLIENT RELATIONSHIP.

there are several on-line resources that you can enlist to try to get information on someone. They usually charge a modest fee. any information you have will be helpful. Or, you could hire an investigator with experience in locating persons.

Feel free to contact me if you want a referral for an investigator. McCain & Bursh, PLC, Attorneys. www.mccain-bursh.com.
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard