Expert Advice When You Need It Most

How can I get back the money I paid in child support, which the mother received by fraud?

She lied to the court and said the child lived with her, and he never did. He always lived with father because mother neglected him, and father provided all support. She lied and said that he lived with her, so got child support and welfare. That money was taken from me, and I think I should get it back. How do I go about getting an order for her to repay?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now