Expert Advice When You Need It Most

How can I get 8 Lakhs that my friend borrowed me as money. only bank transaction details are the proof no other docs available.

My friend borrowed 8 lakhs from me in 1 year duration.
I gave the money through bank transaction and i have no other proof to prove the same
Please advise me how can we get the money

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now