How can I find out why someone was fired.

Asked almost 2 years ago - Lake Ariel, PA

My daughter is going thru a custody battle. Her husband was fired from his job. He was taken to the police in hand cuffs. She thinks it was for drugs or for violating company policy for monitoring someones cell phone calls.He worked for echo star which is a satellite company.

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . No

  2. Keith G Langer

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . You might find information in the police log or at the arraignment.

    The foregoing is for general information purposes and does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,757 answers this week

3,176 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,757 answers this week

3,176 attorneys answering