How can I find out if my ex-spouse is getting SSI or SSDI?
Dalton, GA
Viewed 12 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Alimony
Flag as objectionable
I have a current alimony order that is modifiable if my ex-spouse obtains other income through SSI and/or SSDI. However, I don't know how to find out if my ex-spouse obtains these other income sources, as there is no financial incentive to tell me. How can I find out if it's time to go back to court to apply for an alimony modification based on information relating to getting these benefits?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results
Next question: How do I collect? Previous question: What is the statute of limitationsfor paring tickets in Dallas Texas? |