Skip to main content

How can i find out if my blue warrant is active in texas or is there a number i could call or a website i could goto

Allen, TX |

how to find out if blue warrant is active

Attorney Answers 1


You can call your parole officer. That person would know because s/he would have turned in your file for consideration of revocation.

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics