Skip to main content

How can I find a lawyer in south florida who is licensed to practice in North Carolina

West Palm Beach, FL |

Trying to find out how can i find a lawyer in florida who can also practice in North Carolina

Attorney Answers 1


  1. You might contact the Florida bar and see if they have any such cross reference. Or you might contact the North Carolina bar and see if they can tell you if any NC members have a South Florida address.

    There are also often large law firms, which have branches in various states. You might search the internet by the area of law, and then include the terms office locations Miami Charlotte Raleigh, for example.

    Good luck.

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Questions?
An attorney can help.

Post a question and get free legal advice from attorneys.

Ask a Lawyer

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics