Skip to main content

How can i find a lawyer in LA who can represent me tomorrow to dispute a traffic ticket?

Los Angeles, CA |
Filed under: Traffic tickets

i have a traffic ticket and just realised the court date is tomorrow afternoon 9/17 at 1:30p
how can i find a lawyer in LA to represent me on short notice?

Attorney Answers 4

Posted

Which court?

Andrew Roberts (818) 597-0633/ (805) 496-7777

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Posted

Feel free to use the Avvo "Find a Lawyer" function. The Q&A is not intended for attorney recruitment (or client solicitation either).

This answer is offered as a public service for general information only and may not be relied upon as legal advice.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

Mr. Roberts may be able to help you.
Robert Driessen

Mr. Driessen is a former Deputy DA in Orange County with over 8 years of criminal law experience. Nothing stated on this site shall in anyway be construed as legal advice, or as creating any attorney client relationship. If you would like to hire Mr. Driessen, feel free to contact him at www.theocduiguy.com.

Mark as helpful

1 comment

Paula Brown Sinclair

Paula Brown Sinclair

Posted

I think, Mr. Driessen, you will want to review the TOS and incorporated Community Guidelines, where you will learn that recommending other professionals on the Q&A is forbidden.

Posted

Go to "find a lawyer" on this site

No legal advice is given here. My responses to questions on Avvo are never intended as legal advice and must NOT be relied upon as if they were legal advice. I give legal advice ONLY in the course of a formal attorney-client relationship. Exchange of information through Avvo's Questions & Answers forum does not establish an attorney-client relationship with me. That relationship is established only by joint execution of a written agreement for legal services. I am only licensed in the States of California and New York and the District of Columbia

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Traffic tickets topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics