Skip to main content

How can I find a landlord/tenant attorney in Atlanta,GA?

Atlanta, GA |

My family and I are being harassed by another tenant,her family and friends.They bang and stomp mostly from 10 pm to 4 am everyday We have made several complaints to the landlord but they kept referring us to the police.We contacted the police and one of the tenants was arrested on an outstanding warrant.Since then,I have been threatened,intimidated,and they try to spit on me when ever I go on the patio.Anyone would like to take my case?

Attorney Answers 1


Feel free to use the Avvo "Find a Lawyer" function. The Q&A is not intended for attorney recruitment (or client solicitation either).

This answer is offered as a public service for general information only and may not be relied upon as legal advice.

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics