How can I file a find an attorney to assist me in filing a suit regarding the drug celexa. I have many of the severe side affect

Asked over 2 years ago - Colorado Springs, CO

From prolong use of this medication. I have been on this medication for over 5 years. I have been on 60 Mg. Also I was prescribed this medication for severe depression for PTSD at the VA hospital.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Michael Jermaine Carter

    Contributor Level 8

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . My firm does medical negligence litigation, we can help you. A class action has also been initiated but you do not have to join. Contact us and we can help you.

  2. Jeff Tomberg

    Contributor Level 14

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . speak to a personal injury lawyer. although he may not handle the case he may be able to refer you to a lawyer involved in the Multi District Litigation involving class action claims against the manufacturer. only he after reviewing the records can advise you.

    without a detailed review by a lawyer can all the issues raised in your question be appropriately addressed...... more
  3. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Simply google Celexa Attorneys and a list of the lawyers handling these cases will come up.

    The answer does not create an attorney-client relationship and is for informational purposes only.

    Lassen Law Firm
    1515 Market St #1510
    Philadelphia, PA 19102
    215-510-6755
    http://www.InjuryLawyerPhiladelphia.com

    Licensed in PA & NJ. 29% Contingency Fee. Phone: 215-510-6755 www.InjuryLawyerPhiladelphia.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,009 answers this week

2,798 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,009 answers this week

2,798 attorneys answering