How can i figure out if there is a restraining order on me
Cleveland, OH
Viewed 32 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Domestic Violence
Flag as objectionable
How do i know if they filed it or not?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Paul Michael Kocsis
This attorney is licensed in Ohio.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
If a restaining order has been filed against you for an alleged domestic violence incident, then the local police or sheriff should serve a copy of the order upon you.
If you are worried about such, contact the court you believe the order would have come from or check to see if the information is available on the court's website. |