How can I evict a family member who is living in my home in Michigan

Asked almost 6 years ago - Romeo, MI

How can I evict a family member who is living in my home in Michigan?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Timothy J. Klisz

    Pro

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . Assuming they have no ownership rights, you evict them the same way you would anyone else. File an eviction complaint in the district court stating your reasons for eviction. Visit www.kliszlaw.com for more information. Tim Klisz

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,199 answers this week

3,014 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,199 answers this week

3,014 attorneys answering