Skip to main content

How can I download Form I-551?

El Paso, TX |
Filed under: Immigration Green cards

Form I-551

Attorney Answers 2


You cannot. The I-551 is the Green Card itself.

The statement above is general in nature, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review all the facts specific to your case in order to receive advise specific to your case. The statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship.

Mark as helpful

1 comment



Thank you J charles Ferrari . you answer save me alot of time. i was looking through getting the I-551 form but never new that the greencard it self was the answer. thanks again.


You cannot as it is not a form but the actual greencard. What is the issue?

Andre Olivie, Esq.
206 724 1940

Legal disclaimer: This answer is offered for informational purposes only. It is not offered as, and does not constitute, legal advice. Do not rely on this advice without speaking to an immigration attorney in detail about your case. This message does not create an attorney-client relationship.

Mark as helpful

Immigration topics

Recommended articles about Immigration

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics