How can I cancel a child support petition?

Asked over 5 years ago - Bronx, NY

I filed a petition for child/spousal support but have been able to come to an agreement with the father before the court date

Additional information

we already had a court date and it was put over for trial

Attorney answers (0)

No attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,287 answers this week

3,006 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,287 answers this week

3,006 attorneys answering