How can I appeal a court order in state of IN

can you get a court order throw out: if subject a is the petitioner and b the respondent and the court orders the pet to pay the support and all theses yrs the respondent has been paying can it be thrown out of court can i stop it, the kids are 19 i have him and 18 out of school and 17 soon to be 18, do i have a chance to have it thrown out ? it is signed and stamed court order - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Contributor Level 10
You are better off having an attorney for this and should not try to do the appeal alone.

Good luck.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Family Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
74 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
No photo
Contributor Level 7
43 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
38 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Family Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard