How can a non resident of New York State legally transport a handgun from Pa. through New York State to New Hampshire

If I can legally possess & transport my handgun in both Pa. & New Hampshire, how can I legally transport it through New York State. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Adam D. Zucker

Adam D. Zucker

Contributor Level 5
You really need to speak with an attorney in New York about that issue.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard