How can a mother prove her children are being mentally abused
Georgia
Viewed 60 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
I've been mentally abused for years, I finally left my husband to protect them. Now that I'm in the middle of a divorce, it has become very obvious he is not going to stop until he controls, manipulates and abuses them. How can someone with no money, he has it all, fight to protect her children. It seems there is no way to stop him. I must protect them. Please help.
Answers (1)Christopher T. Anderson
This attorney is licensed in Georgia and 1 other state.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
In a divorce, you can ask the Court to award you attorney's fees as Temporary Alimony to enable you to engage counsel to protect your rights. You need to seek an attorney who will help you through this process.
|