How find if i;m divorce in the last 6 month

Asked about 1 year ago - Cincinnati, OH

where i can go to find out if my husband divorce me in the last 6 months i live in cincinnati we were married in covintong ky?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Anne Harvey

    Pro

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . You should check in the county where he resides. You can also do a variety of public record searches since I assume you have his birth date & social security number. You can also run your own credit report and see what, if anything, appears with him.

    This is not legal advice. I am not your lawyer because I answer a question intended for general information only.... more
  2. Matthew Thomas Majeski

    Pro

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . Check online and contact court administration in the county where your husband lives.

    Disclaimer: This email message in no way creates an attorney client relationship between Majeski Law, LLC and the... more

Related Topics

Divorce

Divorce is the process of formally ending a marriage. Divorces may be jointly agreed upon, resolved by negotiation, or decided in court.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,415 answers this week

2,671 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,415 answers this week

2,671 attorneys answering