how do I get my child back after giving temporary guardianship to a relative in Georgia. I live in Florida.

the term expires 12-31-2009 or sooner tried several weeks ago to get him and they would not give him up. they said they filed a form buit only filled out a complaint form stating facts that were not true
Additional information
I am the only parent as his father is deceased.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.