Homeland security and sheriffs office working with convics, having them distribute street drugs and inform on who buys them,
Asked in Tempe, AZ - about 1 year
Even do hits for them, last year a phoenix police officer was gunned down by one of the criminals in this program because he was pulled over he was on the run and was caught at a DOC Officers house, humm go fire. Well be for that him and a friend went to eat at dennis and they were with a third person, find out who he was i bet e was HOMELAND SECURITY, the kid could not get caught with what he was given so he did way ever he could to get away. this group is so powerful they think hey are above the law. I'm one of the ones on their green light list, "hit list" because i wouldn't sell for them, and no I'm not scared anymore.
Attorney Answers (1)
Robert C. LeBrasseur
Portland Criminal Defense Attorney
1 lawyer agreed with this answer
Little Rock Criminal Defense Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Related Questions
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - about 2 years ago
Received 3 answers
-
I took 300 dollars from my work its a bank am i facing jail time?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - almost 2 years ago
Received 2 answers
-
How can I found out if the street my car was parked on is a highway for the state of virginia?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - about 1 year ago
Received 2 answers
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Criminal Defense legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer