home ownership in WA state, probate of real property

home ownship: My father died in july of 08..his house is paid off ..sister in now living in it saying it is hers..knowing that my dad said house is to be split 4 ways...says house was quit deeded to her after a loan her and my dad took out .about 10 years ago and is now paid off..,,. did have a will..ask my sister and said can not find..and do not know name of lawyers,, but was wrote up in 1984 the year my mom past away.second will was wrote but never filed .did ask my father about that will and said my sister said did not have the money to file .sister and brother were they when it was being wrote up .sister found out nothing was left to her. I did tell my dad her name was on house ..and said no just on loan they took out.not on the house. Thank You... - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

jackielanderos

This house is in Calif..
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.