Home owners Association summons for mentally ill mother.

I belong to a homeowners association and my mother is mentally ill and speaks no English. She was off her medication (which i can not force her to take) and was causing some problems in the community as reported to me. I received a fine of $200.00 because she refused to obey the instructions of an employee of the association (public safety) and wanted to know what her civil rights are, if she is mentally ill and if i have legal right to fight the summons.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.