Expert Advice When You Need It Most
If a person removes the ankle placed monitoring device, that was placed on because of a misdemeanor driving violation, what would the punishment be? Would it remain misdemeanor or would it bump up to a felony?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
mikecreed57
4
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Chicago, IL - 6 months ago.
Tags: Criminal Defense DUI DUI Defense DUI Sentencing Misdemeanor DUI Misdemeanors Sentencing
2
Asked by a user in Tacoma, WA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Convictions Criminal Defense DUI DUI Conviction DUI Defense Incorporation
3
Asked by a user in Carmel, IN - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Criminal Defense DUI DUI Defense DUI Probation Probation