Holdings, (decision/rulings) made by the court for the liles v. damon corportation case?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Colonial Heights, VA

Just need help for school project about the liles v. damon corporation case.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Mark Westerfield

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . Sorry, but you will need to do your school project on your own.

    If you do an internet search for the case name and the state where the case was decided, you can probably find a copy of the written decision. Almost all states now publish the cases online, even cases that go back many years.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,015 answers this week

2,821 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,015 answers this week

2,821 attorneys answering