Hola....yo entre legalmente a este pais hace 6 anos con visa de turista y ahora esta vensida..

Asked almost 2 years ago - Hyattsville, MD

Flag

pero ahora estoy cacsado con una ciudadana americana...cuanto tiempo se tarda en dar una residencia????

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Contributor Level 9

    Answered May 30, 2011 13:29. Dependera en la jurisdicion en que vive mas otros factores de su eligiblidad y antecedentes inmigratorios y criminales. Para averiguar buien sobre el proceso en su localidad visite www.uscis.gov y haga click en el enlace "Processing Times."
    Atentamente,
    Kelly L. Ryan

    Please note that response for informational purposes only and does not create an attorney-client relationship.
  2. Contributor Level 20

    Answered May 31, 2011 10:40. Seis meses a un año

    J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature, as not all the facts... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,003 answers this week

2,584 professionals answering