Hit by a rental car, but the other driver's insurance is not covering my damage

I was hit by a rental car, and the driver wasn't the one who rented the car. Now the other driver's insurance said they do not cover my damage, and I do not have collision coverage either...so who should I ask for money then?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Peter Robert Stone

Peter Robert Stone Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 7
What is the amount of your damages. If under $7500 you could sue all the people you think are resonsible for your damages. If more than that you need to contact a local attorney right away to protect your rights.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.