Skip to main content

Hi there! I have been turn back from the states when i try to enter 2 years ago

Destin, FL |

I left in 2008

Attorney Answers 4

Posted

You first arrived in the U.S. at an unknown date, in unknown status. You left in 2008,. You tried to come in 2010, possibly with a visa, or possibly illegally, and you were turned back. What is your question.

The above is intended only as general information, and does not constitute legal advice. You must speak with an attorney to discuss your individual case.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Posted

what is your question?

This is not legal advice and a client attorney relationship is not created. For a free consultation call (718)234-5588.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

To get an answer to a question, you must first pose the question. There is no question in your posting.

J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature and does not constitute legal advice, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review all the facts specific to your case in order to receive advise specific to your case. The statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship. Answers on Avvo can only be general ones, as specific answers would require knowledge of all the facts. As such, they may or may not apply to the question.

Mark as helpful

Posted

You need to specify when (date) you entered and how you entered (with visa etc.)

Further it would be helpful if your clarified whether you left in 2008 tried to reenter at a later date and was turned back. Or whether you tried to enter in 2008, was turned back and left.

Also, what was the reason provided why you were denied entry?

Natalie Hall, Esq.
hall@ndhlaw.com
(407) 412-7035

The information presented here is general in nature for general assistance and is not intended to be legal advice. Do not Act or Rely on the information provided herein. Consult an attorney for specific legal advice tailored to your case. This posting and information does not create an attorney-client relationship with the reader and The Law Office of Natalie D. Hall, P.A. If you need a legal consultation for your case, call us at 407-412-7035.

Mark as helpful

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics