HI my name is Ray I just went through truck driver training with central refridgerated in west valley city utah I worked about

Asked about 2 years ago - Monroe, WA

a month they had to let to let me go because I made a mistake I backed over a fence and didn't do an accident report now let me get to my point I live in wash. st. I had a temp ut. license with a cdl it expired on 6/29/12 they where suppose to help me get home here to wash. to change my license and cdl to wash. they didn't get me here until 7/1/12 now I don't have any type of license I can't even get a job to get my life back without a valid id not only that it hasn't even been a month since they let me go and they have allready sent me to collections for the balance of my tuition which is 2600.00 dollars what can I do about this I don't have any money I can't take a major corp. like central refridgerated to court i would never win my life is destroyed

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Robert Daniel Kelly

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . To get a CDL in WA, contact the department of licensing. http://www.dol.wa.gov/driverslicense/cdl.html

    [In accordance with the Avvo community guidelines, this communication does not constitute "legal advice", nor does... more
Avvo instant logo@2x

Need an answer to your questions within 15 minutes?

  • 30-minute phone call
  • Ask any questions
  • $99 flat fee
  • Money-back guarantee
Talk to an attorney now

Can't find what you're looking for?

Ask span5@2x

Ask a question on our public forum.

Ask a lawyer
Or@2x
Instant span6@2x

Have an attorney contact you privately.

Right now.

Icon lock@2x
Secure conversation. Your details remain between you and your attorney.
Icon clock@2x
Get an answer guaranteed. Be assured that a lawyer will contact you to help with your legal issue.
Start your session now