Hi my name is Brandon Rodrigue my dad was murdered I. May 7 1990 is there anything I can sue the person responsible for

Asked over 1 year ago - Lafayette, LA

It was on may 7 1990 in Acadia parish Louisiana I was only three years old at the time of the murder they guy who did is currently serving a life sentence in Angola I was there when the murder happened and I know I was young at the time but I still have dreams about that day i my dad died right in front of me the person that killed my dad is Allen Dwayne burmaster

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . There was a deadline to file known as the statute of limitations.

    Only 29% Contingency Fee! Phone: 215-510-6755 www.InjuryLawyerPhiladelphia.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,618 answers this week

3,176 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,618 answers this week

3,176 attorneys answering